Privacy Policy | en

Les délices de la cuisine Italienne

1. WHO ARE WE?
The address of our website is: https://gustoitaliadakar.com

2. USE OF PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED
In France, personal data is protected in particular by the law n ° 78-87 of January 6th, 1978, the law n ° 2004-801 of August 6th, 2004, the article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of the October 24, 1995.

On the occasion of the use of the site https://gustoitaliadakar.com, can be collected: the URL of the links through which the user has accessed the site https://gustoitaliadakar.com, the supplier of user access, the Internet Protocol (IP) address of the user.

In any case GUSTO ITALIA only collects personal information about the user for the need of certain services offered by the site https://gustoitaliadakar.com. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he proceeds to input them himself. It is then specified to the user of the site https://gustoitaliadakar.com the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of Article 38 et seq. Of Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data, files and freedoms, all users have a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data. concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the answer must be sent.

No personal information of the user of the website https://gustoitaliadakar.com is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any support to third parties. Only the assumption of redemption of GUSTO-ITALIA and its rights would allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be given the same obligation to store and modify data with respect to the user of the website https://gustoitaliadakar.com

– Comments:
When you leave a comment on our website (if it is possible), the data entered in the comment form, but also your IP address and the user agent of your browser are collected to help us detect unwanted comments.
An anonymized channel created from your email address (also called hash) can be sent to the Gravatar service to check if you are using the Gravatar service. The privacy clauses of the Gravatar service are available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After validation of your comment, your profile picture will be visible publicly next to your comment.

– Media:
If you are a registered user and you upload images to the website, we advise you to avoid uploading images containing EXIF ​​GPS coordinates. Visitors to your website can download and extract location data from these images.

– Embedded content from other sites:
Articles on this site may include embedded content (eg videos, images, articles …). Content embedded from other sites behaves in the same way as if the visitor visited that other site.
These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed third-party tracking tools, track your interactions with these embedded content if you have an account connected to their website.

– Statistics and audience measurements

3. HYPERTEXT LINKS AND COOKIES

– Hypertext links: The https://gustoitaliadakar.com site contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the authorization of GUSTO ITALIA. However, GUSTO ITALIA does not have the possibility to verify the contents of the sites thus visited, and assumes no responsibility therefore for this fact.

– Cookies: The navigation on the site https://gustoitaliadakar.com is likely to cause the installation of cookie (s) on the computer of the user. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.

If you submit a comment on our site (if it is possible), you will be asked to save your name, e-mail address and website in cookies. It’s only for your comfort so you do not have to enter this information if you post another comment later. These cookies expire after one year.

If you have an account and log on to this site (if this is possible), a temporary cookie will be created to determine if your browser accepts cookies. It does not contain personal data and will be deleted automatically when you close your browser.
When you sign in, we’ll set up a number of cookies to save your login information and screen preferences. The lifetime of a login cookie is two days, that of a screen option cookie is one year. If you check “remember me”, your cookie will be kept for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookie will be deleted.
By modifying or posting an article (if possible), an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie does not include any personal data. It simply indicates the identifier of the article you just modified. It expires after one day.

The refusal to install a cookie may result in the impossibility of accessing certain services. The user can however configure his computer as follows, to refuse the installation of cookies:

In Internet Explorer: tool tab (pictogram in the form of a cog in the upper right corner) / internet options. Click Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.

In Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab. Set the Storage Rules to: use the custom settings for the history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.

Under Safari: Click on the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by a cog). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the “Privacy” section, click Content Settings. In the “Cookies” section, you can block cookies.

Under Chrome: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu icon (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the “Privacy” section, click Preferences. In the “Privacy” tab, you can block cookies.

4. DURATION OF STORAGE OF YOUR DATA
If you leave a comment (if possible), the comment and its metadata are kept indefinitely. This will automatically recognize and approve the following comments instead of leaving them in the moderation queue.

For users who register on our site (if this is possible), we also store the personal data indicated in their profile. All users can view, modify, or delete their personal information at any time (except their username). Site managers can also view and edit this information.

5. RIGHTS YOU HAVE ON YOUR DATA
If you have an account or have left comments on the site, you can request to receive a file containing all the personal data we have about you, including the ones you have provided. You can also request the deletion of your personal data. This does not take into account the data stored for administrative, legal or security reasons.

6. TRANSMISSION OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA
Visitor comments can be verified using an automated spam detection service.

7. CONTACT INFORMATION
› For more information, contact us by e-mail: info@gustoitaliadakar.com, or by phone at +221 33 820 62 08.

8. APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION
Any dispute in connection with the use of the site https://gustoitaliadakar.com is subject to French law. It is made exclusive jurisdiction to the competent courts of Antibes.